44 SALON MONDIAL   PHOTO CLUB ESCH-ALZETTE / LUXEMBOURG
www.pce.lu                       pce@pce.lu

2008

Black & White - Accepted List

 

AUTEUR / AUTHOR TITRE / TITLE AWARD CAT PAYS / COUNTRY PNR
Apers Marc Thinking B/W BELGIQUE 158
Apers Marc Young passengers B/W BELGIQUE 158
Aranha Guacyr Voyeur B/W BRESIL 179
Ayres Les Rannoch morning B/W GRANDE-BRETAGNE 072
Ayres Les Rockpool one B/W GRANDE-BRETAGNE 072
Balcaen Jocelyn Sandrine en carrés B/W FRANCE 193
Balmer Denis Lakeside pines PCE DIPLOME B/W GRANDE-BRETAGNE 072
Bhattacharya Debdas Glimpse B/W INDE 231
Cheung Kwan-leung Cloud of great wall FIAP RIBBON B/W CHINE 141
Coucosh Victor Gravon nuit pluie FIAP GOLD B/W FRANCE 214
De Deckere Gilbert Dijkbreuk B/W BELGIQUE 103
De Groof Eddy Eruptie B/W BELGIQUE 103
De Groof Eddy Hout halen B/W BELGIQUE 103
De Groof Roger My pussy cat B/W BELGIQUE 158
Dieter Walter Schatten 03 B/W ALLEMAGNE 025
Dissoubray Serge Hivernal B/W FRANCE 155
Dissoubray Serge La petite île FIAP BRONZE B/W FRANCE 155
Dissoubray Serge Les épaves B/W FRANCE 155
Dissoubray Serge Parc à huitres B/W FRANCE 155
Diyckmans Ludo Eenzaam B/W BELGIQUE 174
Diyckmans Ludo Zeezicht B/W BELGIQUE 174
Dockwray Jan Broken tree B/W GRANDE-BRETAGNE 072
Dubas Volodymyr Spear thrower FLPA GOLD B/W UKRAINE 182
Dyachyshyn Yuriy Smoker B/W UKRAINE 119
Elek Papp Joy of the music B/W HONGRIE 082
Esposito Nicola Giulia B/W ITALIE 152
Eysermanns Peter Dans la rue PCE DIPLOME B/W BELGIQUE 174
Fung Man-yu, Alex Floating market B/W CHINE 141
Fung Shu Kevin Lighting the pipe B/W CHINE 120
Funk Josef Eckelhouse B/W ALLEMAGNE 185
Funk Josef Startklar B/W ALLEMAGNE 185
Garabedian Pax The gang B/W GRANDE-BRETAGNE 072
Garabedian Pax Window B/W GRANDE-BRETAGNE 072
Germeiys Ronald Cry freedom B/W BELGIQUE 174
Germeiys Ronald Free B/W BELGIQUE 174
Germeiys Ronald Treegirl FIAP RIBBON B/W BELGIQUE 174
Gines Asensio Pedro ISF BRONZE B/W ESPAGNE 127
Gines Asensio Vaclav B/W ESPAGNE 127
Goldin Leonid The greater police B/W ISRAEL 043
Gomez Eduardo Candelama B/W ARGENTINE 153
Grasges Fernand Louvre 2 B/W LUXEMBOURG 121
Gruss Roger Arzon 2 B/W FRANCE 175
Guo Jing Quiet water fishing B/W CHINE 199
Gutam Kumar Sen Recollection B/W INDE 021
Hamacher Achim Beautyful back B/W ALLEMAGNE 161
Herbert Helen Two trees in winter B/W GRANDE-BRETAGNE 072
Herçog Jean-Pierre Fleur blanche B/W FRANCE 175
Heylen Léon Anne-Sophie B/W BELGIQUE 174
Heylen Léon Blikvanger B/W BELGIQUE 174
Hunter T. Peak District B/W GRANDE-BRETAGNE 154
Ian Ledgard Three windows B/W GRANDE-BRETAGNE 055
Iryna Barauska Pygmalion B/W UKRAINE 075
Janssens Jos Hurt B/W BELGIQUE 158
Joho Philippe Brise vagues FIAP SILVER B/W FRANCE 147
Joho Philippe La chapelle de la croix FIAP SILVER B/W FRANCE 147
Joho Philippe Le gite FIAP SILVER B/W FRANCE 147
Joho Philippe Le portail et l'arbre B/W FRANCE 147
Joydeep Mukherjee Unity B/W INDE 020
Kärki Viljo Lucky B/W FINLANDE 223
Kermann Daniel Les filets B/W FRANCE 214
Koepf Achim Danni 23 B/W ALLEMAGNE 028
Kwok Siu-hi Sailing at sea B/W CHINE 141
Kwok Siu-hi Snow village B/W CHINE 141
Labruyère James Voile de plage B/W FRANCE 233
Lam Kui C. Shepherdinh at dawn B/W CHINE 141
Lam Kui C. Village transport B/W CHINE 141
Lam Kui C. Yi villages B/W CHINE 141
Lam Yee-chung, Kenneth Netting B/W CHINE 141
Lapujoulade Jean L'ile-aux-cygnes B/W FRANCE 214
Lapujoulade Odile Le héron FIAP RIBBON B/W FRANCE 214
Lapujoulade Odile Sur l'ile d'Herm B/W FRANCE 214
Law Wai-Tong, Andrew Good harvest B/W CHINE 180
Law Wai-Tong, Andrew Morning in misty river B/W CHINE 180
Law Wai-Tong, Andrew Sheep herd B/W CHINE 180
Le Cong Quang Net casting B/W VIETNAM 177
Li Chi-wing Constructions on the beach B/W CHINE 141
Li Chi-wing Gazing B/W CHINE 141
Li Chi-wing Herding B/W CHINE 141
Li Wei Kun Resonate B/W CHINE 149
Li Wei Kun Transactions B/W CHINE 149
Li Wei Kun Zhuang impression B/W CHINE 149
Löffelhardt Dieter Spuren im Sand B/W ALLEMAGNE 225
Löffelhardt Dieter Strandhafen und Sand B/W ALLEMAGNE 225
Lyzhechka Orest Melody B/W UKRAINE 122
Mahfuzul Hasan Rana Shadow walk B/W BANGLADESH 045
Marcel van Balken Tunnelvision B/W PAYS-BAS 115
Marchak Oleg Through time B/W UKRAINE 122
Marechal Yvette Perles d'eau 1 B/W FRANCE 214
Markoglou Dimitrios No title 1 B/W GRÈCE 169
Markoglou Dimitrios Priest 1 B/W GRÈCE 169
Maruhnyak Joseyp Morning the mountains B/W UKRAINE 092
Maslin David M. Gemma 5a B/W GRANDE-BRETAGNE 132
Maureen Toft Flying Fern's B/W GRANDE-BRETAGNE 096
Meertens Jacqueline Balade à marée basse B/W BELGIQUE 101
Meertens Jacqueline Clôture B/W BELGIQUE 101
Meng Xiang Wu Cuyious B/W CHINE 149
Meng Xiang Wu Fog B/W CHINE 149
Metzakis Manolis Magoavini 1 B/W GRÈCE 123
Metzakis Manolis Overhearing B/W GRÈCE 123
Metzakis Manolis The begger B/W GRÈCE 123
Michiels Jan Dode boom B/W BELGIQUE 026
Milojevic Rasa Grandmother Draga B/W SERBIE 001
Montaufier Jacques Arbre généalogique B/W FRANCE 214
Morbelli Hugo Espejo cruel PCE DIPLOME B/W ARGENTINE 221
Morbelli Hugo Incognocible B/W ARGENTINE 221
Mutti Angela Aristocats B/W ALLEMAGNE 081
Mutti Angela Beauty with poppies FIAP RIBBON B/W ALLEMAGNE 081
Mutti Angela Behind the window B/W ALLEMAGNE 081
Mutti Angela Ice fairy B/W ALLEMAGNE 081
Nikiforakis Polichronis The arcade B/W GRÈCE 123
Ogorodnyk Oleg Old musician B/W UKRAINE 119
Oksamitniy Maxim Eat, baby B/W UKRAINE 198
Pang Lai-man Goa therd PCE DIPLOME B/W CHINE 141
Pavel Hanzlik Andrea 6159 B/W TCHECHNIE 076
Pavel Hanzlik Dama 7059 B/W TCHECHNIE 076
Persch Klaus Bohuslän B/W ALLEMAGNE 244
Persch Klaus Smögen 2 B/W ALLEMAGNE 244
Persch Klaus Upper lake B/W ALLEMAGNE 244
Pittomvils Omer Chalki 1 B/W BELGIQUE 174
Pittomvils Omer Wachten B/W BELGIQUE 174
Pomazhak Yuriy Single shepherd B/W UKRAINE 171
Potter Tony In the casino B/W GRANDE-BRETAGNE 072
Rees Elleen Ironsbridge B/W GRANDE-BRETAGNE 049
Resta Jorge Comienza el partido B/W ARGENTINE 200
Rieg Jean-Claude Danièle B/W FRANCE 147
Roel de Oude Paters en nonnen B/W PAYS-BAS 156
Ross John Leanne FIAP RIBBON B/W SCOTLAND 192
Ross John Winter Feeding B/W SCOTLAND 192
Sachs Daniel Elégance naturelle B/W FRANCE 214
Sachs Daniel La petite brûlée B/W FRANCE 214
Schmidt Gilbert Philharmonie 1 FIAP RIBBON B/W ALLEMAGNE 053
Schmidt Gilbert Philharmonie 2 FIAP RIBBON B/W ALLEMAGNE 053
Schmidt Gilbert Philharmonie 3 FIAP RIBBON B/W ALLEMAGNE 053
Schweden Wolfgang Zielgerade B/W ALLEMAGNE 172
Shvets Olekandr Choice B/W UKRAINE 119
Sicari Francesco Virginie B/W FRANCE 147
Suman De Smile B/W INDE 021
Suszkiewicz Ole Rain 2 B/W DANEMARK 170
Tamal Roy Sakar Convesation B/W INDE 021
Tamal Roy Sakar Morning walk B/W INDE 021
Theobald Dietmar Big brother B/W ALLEMAGNE 242
Thiel Edmond Fantasy 69 B/W LUXEMBOURG 227
Thiel Edmond Midnight walk B/W LUXEMBOURG 227
Tomelleri Giuseppe Burano in the fog 1 B/W ITALIE 031
Tourwe Luc Lost B/W BELGIQUE 158
Tourwe Luc Prés-salés B/W BELGIQUE 158
Usatyuk Oleh The gift B/W UKRAINE 146
Usatyuk Oleh The passer-by B/W UKRAINE 146
Van den Brande Freddy Trap B/W BELGIQUE 174
Van den Brande Freddy Voeren B/W BELGIQUE 174
Vanneuville Jacques Amandine et voile B/W FRANCE 059
Vanneuville Jacques Fumeur de H B/W FRANCE 059
Vermaelens Ignace Brugge Rozehoedkaai B/W BELGIQUE 145
Villalba Raul Pasion 1 B/W ARGENTINE 221
Villalba Raul Pasion 2 PSA GOLD B/W ARGENTINE 221
Villalba Raul Previous games B/W ARGENTINE 221
Villalba Raul Wild morning B/W ARGENTINE 221
Wallström Veikko Farmer's wife B/W FINLANDE 223
Webb Graeme Waiting for a miracle B/W GRANDE-BRETAGNE 072
Wiesen Wolfgang Wilder Westen B/W ALLEMAGNE 185
Wiessner Stephen Nathalie on sharp move B/W AUSTRALIE 084
Wijckmans Lucien Ghosts B/W BELGIQUE 158
Wong Kin Ming Corridor B/W CHINE 078
Wong Kin Ming Sure win B/W CHINE 078
Wong Man Kei Geese on river B/W CHINE 120
Wong Tak-choi Navigation in fog B/W CHINE 141
Wong Wai Kwan Sauce maker B/W CHINE 120
Wood Mike Engine drivers hand B/W GRANDE-BRETAGNE 072
Yau Wai Keung Andy Crossimg desert B/W CHINE 120
Yau Wai Keung Andy My hope B/W CHINE 120
Yong Xiong Ling Catch B/W AUSTRALIE 065
Yong Xiong Ling Racing B/W AUSTRALIE 065
Yu Ping Yau Gilbert Hot sand workers B/W CHINE 120
Yu Ping Yau Gilbert Naughty B/W CHINE 120
Yu Ping Yau Gilbert Splash B/W CHINE 120
Yuen Iuit Sum, Paula Harmony B/W CHINE 212
Yuen Iuit Sum, Paula Solitude B/W CHINE 212
Zech Tanja Stein PCE DIPLOME B/W ALLEMAGNE 243
Zurla Marco Paris, Place Ovale B/W ITALIE 128

 

 

We do not accept any liability for the correctness of this accepted list.
Für die Richtigkeit des Inhalts dieser Annahmen Liste können wir keine Gewähr übernehmen.

L'exactitude de cette liste des acceptations ne peut être garantie.

 

pce@pce.lu